Contact E.L. Haynes For Our Families Espaņol Facebook Twitter YouTube

E.L. HAYNES STAFF

A - K

Nicole Addison, Teacher, Grades 9-12 Music

Alexandra Alderman, Director of Development

Noris Alderson, Interpretation and Translation Specialist

Michael Anderson, Teacher, Grades 9-12 English Language Learning

Darnell Almanzar, Teacher, High School Special Education

Kirsten Bakken, Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

Beth Barnes, Teacher, Grade 8 Math Inclusion

Tijuana Barnes, Teacher, Grades 5-8 Resource

Brent Bass, Director of Athletics

Kristopher Bengtson, Teacher, Grade 8 English Language Learning

Judith Bhatia, Teacher, Grade 4 Literacy

Sharon Blount, Paraprofessional

Eva Bollag, Paraprofessional

Jessica Brewster, Assistant Principal, Grades PK-4

Tia Brumsted, Assistant Director of Student Wellness

John Burns, Teacher, Grade 7 Math Inclusion

Benjamin Byrd, Teacher, Grades PK-4 Music

Caitlyn Calabrese, Teacher, Grade 6 Math

Keith Calix, Teacher, Grade 9 World History

Mark Calligan, Teacher, Grades 9-12 Special Education

Vanessa Carlo-Miranda, Chief Financial Officer

Gisella Castillo, Teacher, Grade 12 English

David Chachere, Paraprofessional

Joanna Charles, YRP Site Manager, Grades PK-4

Elke Chen, Assistant Pricipal, Grades 5-8

Darren Clark, YRP Site Manager, Grades 5-8

Cassandra Class, School Psychologist

Mary Clune, Executive Assistant to the Head of School

Davon Coachman, Paraprofessional

Michelle Coachman, Instructional Aide

Nathaniel Cole, Teacher, Grades 10-11 History

Fayette Colon, Teacher, Grade 7 Humanities

Ashton Conklin, Teacher, Grades 5-8 Music

Maria Conner, Senior Director of Student Support Services

Michael Conners, Teacher, Grade 5 English Language Learning

Ebony Crawford, Assistant Principal, Grades 5-8

Jamaal Crowder, Teacher, Grade 11 English

Elsi Cruz, Operations Manager, Grades 5-8

Charles Curtis, Behavior Intervention Coordinator, Grades 9-12

Lionel Daniels, Paraprofessional

Heather Davis, Teacher, Grades 5-8 Math Intervention

Kimberly Davis, Teacher, Grade 6 Science

Quivianna Davis, Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

Catherine Day, Teacher, Grade 10 Geometry

Ebony Dennis, School Psychologist

Vivian DiBuono, Capital Teaching Resident

Carmel Domond, Teacher, Grade 5 Science & Humanities

Shane Donovan, Teacher, Grade 12 Physics

John Driscoll, Capital Teaching Resident

Alison Drury, Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

Lindsey Dubose, Instructional Aide

Sebastien Durand, Operations Manager, Grades PK-4

Hannah Engel-Rebitzer, Teacher, Grade 9 Algebra I

Rob Fleisher, Teacher, Grade 7 Inclusion

Shirley Fletcher, Paraprofessional

Meredith Flynn, Speech Language Pathologist, Grades PK-4

Jennifer Fox-Thomas, Teacher, High School Digital Music & Video Game

Sarah Friesen-Johnson, Capital Teaching Resident

Andrew Gall, Teacher, Grade 4 Math

Marielys Garcia, Dean of Culture, Grades PK-4

Cyril Gerald-Quinn, Paraprofessional

Lana Gloschat, Teacher, Grades 9-12 Art

Kenneth Goff, Teacher, Grades 5-8 Health and Fitness

Joe Golub, Teacher, Kindergarten

James Grange, Capital Teaching Resident

Anna Green, Speech Language Pathologist, Grades 5-8

Julie Green, Chief Marketing and Development Officer

Zeleta Green, Teacher, Grades 9-12 Credit Recovery

Giavanti Greenaugh, Teacher, Grade 2

Alvin Greene, Instructional Aide

Carla Grinnell, Teacher, Grades K-1 Inclusion

Brittany Grow, Teacher, Grades PK-4 English Language Learning

Emmalia Guadeloupe, Teacher, Grade 6 Literacy

Erica Hamilton, Teacher, High School Special Education

Fatma Hasan, Teacher, Grades 9-12 English Language Learning

Nathaniel Harris, Teacher, Grades 5-8 Art

Phyllis Hedlund, Chief Academic Officer

Ingrid Heiberg, Capital Teaching Resident

Rachel Heitin, Teacher, Grade 2

Krystina Hermes, Teacher, Grades PK-4 Inclusion

Julie Holt, Associate Director of Student Support Services

Emily Hueber, Assistant Principal, Grades 9-12

LaToya Hutchins, Teacher, Grade 5 Math

Samone Jackson, Child Care Subsidy Manager

Dion Jackson, School Counselor, Grades 5-8

Precious James, Teacher, Grades 5-8 Resource

Lakesha Johnson, Food Service Manager, Grades 5-8

Travis Johnson, Food Service Manager, Grades 9-12

Tanisha Jones, Assistant Principal, Grades PK-4

Lois Jones-Smith, Assistant Director of Student Support Services, Grades 9-12

Brittany Kam, Teacher, Grades 5-8 Arabic

Krystiana Kaminski, Instructional Aide

Beth Kara, Teacher, Grade 8 Humanities

Sarah Kennelly, Teacher, Grade 11 Biology

Richard Kenner, Capital Teaching Resident

Lakeya Kennerd, Teacher, Grades 9-12 FAST

Kathryn Keyser, Teacher, Grades PK-4 Dance

Kimberly Kirby, Behavior Intervention Coordinator, Grades 5-8

Sofiya Kotarski, Office Manager, High School

Allen Kramer, Director of Budget and Finance

 

 

 

L - Z

Katharine Landfield, Social Worker, Grades PK-4

Danielle Lassiter, Paraprofessional

Christine Law, Occupational Therapist, Grades 5-8

Jessica Law, Teacher, Grade 3

Elani Lawrence, Teacher, Grade 6 English Language Learning

Marc Lawrence, Teacher, Grade 10 Inclusion

Kwame Lawson, Teacher, Grades 9-12 Arabic

Khanh Le, Teacher, Grades PK-4 Art

Shaundranetta Lee, Teacher, Grades 10-11 Pre-Calculus

Sean Lewis, Teacher, Grade 10 Biology

Kristy Li Puma, Pre-College and College Success Coordinator

Myron Long, Principal, Grades 5-8

Jennifer Mack, Teacher, Grades 5-8 Resource

Daniel Malec, Dean of Culture, Grades 9-12

Megan Maples, Teacher, Grade 8 Literacy

Lauren Marar, Data and Assessment Associate

Deena Martins, Director of English Language Learning

Diller Matthews, Teacher, Grade 8 Science

Rohey Mbenga, Teacher, Grade 8 Inclusion

Kelly McAllester, Teacher, Grade 3

Holly McBride, Assistant Director of Student Support Services, Grades PK-4

Nicole McElroy, Instructional Recruitment Manager

Keisha McLaurin, Operations Manager, Grades 9-12

Samantha Millard, Capital Teaching Resident

Samuel Miranda, Teacher, Grade 9 World Literature

April Mitchell, Teacher, Grade 7 Science

Barrie Moorman, Teacher, Grade 12 Sociology and DC History

Sandra Mun, Teacher, Grades 5-8 Reading Intervention

Tiana Nguyen, Occupational Therapist, Grades PK-4

Thais Nysus, Paraprofessional

Katherine O'Connor, Teacher, Grade 3

Patrick O'Connor, Capital Teaching Resident

Kenli Okada, Director of Student Information

Katherine O'Keefe, Teacher, Grade 6 Inclusion

Iris Olsen, Director of Human Capital

Nioyonu Olutsin, Teacher, Grade 10 Inclusion

Elan Ousley, School Counselor, Grades 9-12

Dior Paire, Paraprofessional

Maria Paniagua, Maintenance, Building and Grounds (High School)

Reynaldo Paniagua, Maintenance, Building, and Grounds (Middle School)

Silvestre Paniagua, Maintenance, Building, and Grounds (Elementary School)

Aashish Parekh, Teacher, Grades 2-4 English Language Learning

Constance Parham, Teacher, Grade 8 Math

Katharine Patton, Teacher, Grade 9 Reading Enrichment

Griffin Pepper, Teacher, Grades 9-12 Spanish

Aide Peralta, Receptionist, Grades 9-12

Michelle Petrotta, Teacher, Grades PK-4 Response to Intervention

Lan-Ahn Pham, Teacher, Grades K-1 English Language Learning

Caroline Pinto, Teacher, Grade 7 Math

Richard Pohlman, Chief of Operations

Claudia Price, Social Work Intern

Colette Price, IT Help Desk Technician

Benjamin Pruitt, Dean of Culture, Grades 5-8

Khristina Pullings, Teacher, Grade 5 Inclusion

Eliana Ramirez, Office Manager, Grades 5-8

Alexia Ramos, Teacher, Grades 9-12 Read 180

Diana Reyes, Receptionist, Grades 5-8

Rosenda Reyes, Food Manager and Facility Assistant, Grades PK-4

Joanna Robin, Teacher, Grades 9-12 Inclusion

Paul Robinson, Instructional Aide

Maria Roldan-Vasquez, Teacher, Grades 9-12 Health & Fitness

Alessandra Romano, Teacher, Grade 9 Earth and Space Science

Takwana Ross-Culbreath, Instructional Aide

Jessica Rucker, Teacher, Grades 9-12 Inclusion

Hiddai Rudasill, Teacher, Grades 9-12 Spanish

Michelle Rush, Director of English Language Learning

Adriana Salcedo, Social Worker, Grades 9-12

Jamienne Santos, Teacher, Grades PK-4 Health & Fitness

Kara Schoo, Assistant Director, Grades 5-8 Student Support Services

Ana Schwartz, Capital Teaching Resident

Ty'ease Setepenra, Teacher, Kindergarten

Shivam Mallick Shah, Interim Executive Director

Carter Semple, Capital Teaching Resident

Cindy Sherman, Speech Language Pathologist, Grades 9-12

Elizabeth Simmonds, Teacher, Grade 4

Elizabeth Simpson, Principal, Grades 9-12

Sharlene Simon, Individual Giving Manager

Williams Skaggs, Human Capital & Benefits Manager

Mignon Smith, Instructional Specialist, Mathematics

Anna Smunt, Teacher, Grade 6 Literacy

Kiara Social, Teacher, Grade 5 Literacy

Andrew Somerville, College Counselor

Melissa Somerville, Teacher, Grade 1

Samantha Sosey, Teacher, Grades 10-11 History

William Stafford, Teacher, Grade 12 Calculus

Aaron Stallworth, Director of College Counseling

Matt Stephens, Teacher, Grade 7 Literacy

Dana Stiles, Teacher, Grades PK-K Inclusion & English Language Learning

Teri Stokes, Social Worker, Grades 5-8

Stephanie Storlie, Teacher, Grades PK-4 Resource

Romaine Stover, Assistant Principal, High School

Quinn Sturges, Teacher, Grades PK-4 Inclusion

Cherrelle Swain, Family Engagement Manager

Justin Sybenga, Teacher, Grade 10 American Literature

Adrian Taylor, School Counselor, High School

Seshmi Taylor, Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

Florence Thomas, Paraprofessional

Claire Tucker, Capital Teaching Resident

Jada-Marie Tucker, Instructional Specialist, Humanities

Chika Ugbor, Capital Teaching Resident

Iris Ventura, Office Manager, Grades PK-4

Erika Vivas, Receptionist, Grades PK-4

Brittany Wagner-Friel, Principal, Grades PK-4

Fatima Walsh, Teacher, Grades 5-8 Spanish

ShaNeda Warren, Paraprofessional

Franklin Wassmer, Education Technology & Systems Specialist

Nikita Williams, Director of Curriculum & Academic Supportl

Sharon Witting, Marketing & Public Relations Manager

R'Kheim Young, Teacher, Grades 5-8 Drama

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (grades PK-4) | 4501 Kansas Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20011 | (202) 706-5828

MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 5-8) | 3600 Georgia Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20010 | (202) 667-4446

HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9-12) | 4501 Kansas Avenue NW Washington, DC 20011 | (202) 706-5838

info@elhaynes.org

Copyright © E.L. Haynes Public Charter School  |   Notice of Nondiscrimination (English | Spanish)
Notice of Proposed Dismissal of Class Action in Petties, et al. v. District of Columbia (English)